School Activity Commetee

COMMITTEES -2018 – 2019 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

           Head will report to School Coordinator

COMMITTEE EXAMINATION DUTY ASSIGNED
PRIMARY NAME OF TEACHER Head & Co-ordinators – Sending notice, Making Time Table, Seating Plan, Invigilation duty, Writing roll no. will be Class-Teacher Checking will be done by other teachers. Sending question paper and answer sheets.

 

HEAD INCHARGE J. Fernandis + R. Sahay
CO-ORDINATORS P. Gangne, D. Vishvkarma
MEMBERS CLASS – I A. Bapat, S. Naidu
II H. Yadav, S. Choudhary
III P. Malvia , R. Parmar          Members – Checking Tabulation Sheet
IV S. Mate, R. Suryawanshi
V M. Jose, P. Ghai
Class – I S. Sarkar                                                                                                                                             

 

 

 

 

                      Computer Feeding

II Swati Vishvkarma
III A S. Sarkar
III B Mousmi Sahu
III C S. Sarkar
III D Swati Vishvkarma
IV Swati Vishvkarma
V S. Sarkar
MIDDLE- Over All Incharge 6th to 10th Yasmeen Siddhique – collecting Qu.Papers, Checking Sitting plan, Duty chart, Daily Diary, Attendence Register 6th to 10th. Any Complain of Students work attendance etc. Sending SMS to Parents.
Head Incharge A. Bhargava + A. Sharma            Making seating plan, Duty Chart.
Co-ordinator R. Jain Approval of the Duty Chart, Seating Plan.
Members A. Shrivastav, M. Thakur,  D. Mehta  
SECONDARY
Head Incharge S. Naidu , S. Bhasin                                                                                                  Same as Above
Co-ordinator P. Shrivastava
Members M. Hamilton, Suchi Jain  
SENIOR SECONDARY
Head Incharge Uzma Khan, Animesh Dubey                                                                                                      Same as Above
Co-ordinator R. Bihare
Members M. Niyazi, J. Taneja, Anshul
Class VI L. N. Sethiya, Megha Thakur  

 

 

 

Checking Tabulation Sheet

VII R. Pandya, K. K. Soni
VIII A. Bhargava, R. Jain
IX N. Bedi, M. Hamilton
X P. Shrivastava, S. Bhasin
XI M. Niyazi, S. Maheshwari, R. Bihare
COMPUTER FEEDING    
VI Prabhakar Wankhede  

 

Computer Feeding

VII Seepika
VIII, XI Sachin, Suneet Sharma
IX & X M. Malviya
 

COMMITTEESS 2016 – 2017 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

REPORT CARD    
PRIMARY J. Fernandis, R. Suryawanshi,                     A. Gope, D. Vishwakarma,                                   S. Choudhary, Sharda Naidu Checking all entries in the Report Card.
MIDDLE A. Bhargava,  S. Shrivastav, D. Mehta, Jyoti Karade Writing Name and all entries in report card.
SECONDARY IX – M. Hamilton, S. Bhasin, Yasmeen, S. Jain, O. P. Sahu, N. Bedi

X – Sunita Naidu, P. Singh

                                                                                               

               Writing Name and indicators.

SENIOR SECONDARY XI  (Sci.) – R. Bihare, S. Maheshwari & A. Dekate

XI( Com.) – J. Taneja, Anshul

                                                                                                 

               Writing Name and indicators.

EXAM STOCK B. L. Solakhe Before Exam counting answer sheet if require placing order, arranging question paper+answer sheet as per seating plan and sending in class.
INCHARGE J. Fernandis , R. Nafde All FA Question Paper photo copy.
COMMITTEE  LITERARY (English)  Head – M. Jose
PRIMARY M. Jose, A. Mansoori, S.Kaur,                   M. Mitra Sending notice for competitions.
Middle to Sr. Sec.  HeadR. Moses Members-A. Shrivastav, M. Hamilton Announcing, Collecting entries from House Teachers.
Senoir Sec. Members Sunita Naidu, Shweta  Bhasin, Yasmeen, All Non class Teachers will make seating & water arrangement. Make arrangement of stage mike Putting Mats etc.
LITERARY (HINDI) Primary Head- S. Agrawal  
  1st & 2nd R. Naidu + Sanchita Sending notice for various Hindi competitions, collecting entries from house teachers, announcing, making arrangement of stage & mike all other teachers will make children sit (Arranging mats, water) will be done by non-class Teachers.
3RD , 4TH , & 5TH R. Suryawanshi, M. Dodani
HEAD R. Jain
6TH , 7TH, & 8TH A. Bhargava, R. Pandya
HEAD P. Singh
9TH, 10TH, 11TH, 12TH  Jyoti Karade
ENVIRONMENT  COMMITTEE
PRIMARY HEAD A.     Gope  
1st & 2nd A. Bapat , H. Yadav                                                                                          Arranging awareness programmes (talk, debate, quiz and group discussion and duties as above committee.
3rd to 5th  A. Gope, R, Pandey
HEAD P. Shrivastav
SECONDARY  &  SENIOR SECONDARY L.N. Sethia , N. Bedi , D. Mehta
SCIENCE COMMITTEE
Head Incharge  A. Dekate                                                                                                                                    

Same as above committees.

 

PRIMARY S. Naidu, R. Pandey , A. Gope
MIDDLE K. K. Soni, Megha Thakur
SECONDARY  &  SENIOR SECONDARY A. Dekate, R. Bihare,Animesh Dubey, Uzma Khan, K.R. Shrivastav, Shuchi  Writing Certificates will be done by all Teachers.
MATHS COMMITTEE HEAD – P. GHAI  
PRIMARY Aditi , S. Mate, H. Yadav  

Same as Other Committees.

HEAD Middle O.P.SAHU
Members S. Shrivastav , A. Sharma, Seepika
COMMITTEESS 2016 – 2017 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

SECONDARY  &  SENIOR SECONDARY Head- S. Maheshwari

M. Malviya, S. Wankhede,

O. P. Sahu, A. Sharma

Same as Other Committees.
ART & CRAFT  COMMITTEE
Head P. Gangne Same as other committees.
PRIMARY R. Naidu, A.Bapat, R.Pandya,Harsha

R. Suryawanshi , S. Mate.

Same as other committees.
MIDDLE A. Shrivastav, A. Bhargava, Jyoti Karade.  
SECONDARY  &  SENIOR SECONDARY O.P. Sahu , N. Bedi, Sunita Naidu.  
MAGAZINE COMMITTEE       P. Gangne                                                                              Cover Design
     
English Chief Editor – S. Bhasin Chief Editor will send notice for collection for articles, poem etc. Member will select and we will send it for printing. Proof reading will be done by members and student. Chief editor will see magazine format.
Hindi P. Singh  
Sanskrit R. Pandya  
Member All Subject Teacher  
Cover Incharge P. Gangne  
Photo Incharge
Cultural N. Khaneja, S. Soni, D. Vishwakarma  
Sports M. Pal, K. Bagela, V. Karmarkar  
Achivement Record J. Fernandis  
COMPETITIVE EXAM  (OLMPIADS)
COMMITTEE Head Incharge – 1. D. Mehta

2.  P. Wankhede

Issuing form, collecting entries from incharge teacher sending ans. Sheet.
1st & 2nd Aditi , H. Yadav, A. Bapat, S. Naidu  

Sending Notice, Collect Entries, Submit money and Entries, in proper format, Making duty Chart of invigilators.

3rd P. Malvi, M. Dodani
4th R. Suryawanshi, A. Mansoori
5th  M. Jose, S. Agrawal
6th   & 8th L. N. Sethiya, Seepika, R. Pandya
9th to 12th P. Shriwastava, J. Taneja, M. Niyazi, Anshul Vishwakarma
Discipline  Committee  – Head Incharge  Mr. R. Moses.
PRIMARY R. Sahay, M. Jose, P. Ghai Any Complaints related to teachers, parents guardians will be discussed, action will be taken as per committee decision.
SECONDARY  &  SENIOR SECONDARY M. Niyazi, P. Shrivastava, P. Singh,                S. Maheshwari, M. Malvia
WELCOME  COMMITTEE
  P. Gangne Designing invitation card.
  S. Maheshwari, P. Singh Arranging Bouquet, tea, sarasvati idol etc.
MAINTENANCE  COMMITTEE Vishal, M. Pal, Kamlesh Baghela See requirement of furniture, light replacement of broken thing.
PURCHASE    COMMITTEE All Head of the Departments Give requirements to R. Bandewar
 

COMMITTEES 2016 – 2017 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

SCIENCE LABORATORY R. Bandewar, R. Bihare, Uzma Khan , K.R. Shrivastav, Shuchi Jain, A. Dubey. Placing order checking materials and doing entries in stocks register.
OFFICE R. Nafde Office stationary, Tent, exam material, Miscellaneous items
LIBRARY B.L. Saulakhe Library requirement
SPORTS Vishal, M. Pal, Kamlesh Sports, prize, first aid box, sports requirement.
COMPUTER  COMMITTEE
PRIMARY  S. Sarkar (Head)                                                                                         Maintenance of Lab. Practical Time Table, Organizing Quiz, Group Discussion etc.
MEMBER Mousmi Sahu
MIDDLE & HIGH Sachin (head), Seepika, Sunit Sharma, Prabhakar Wankhede.
QUIZ COMMITTEE
HEAD P. Shrivastav Organizing general quiz on various topics. House teachers will help in entries arrangements etc.
MEMBERS M. Niyazi , L.N. Sethia, R. Jain
PRIMARY J. Fernandis, A. Gope, R. Pandey  
SPORTS  COMMITTEE    
HEAD M. Pal, Vishal & Kamlesh See Practice, Selection of participants.
I A. Bapat, Aditi Members will help in practice and selection.
II Sanchita, R. Pandey  
III P. Malviya, S. Kaur,  
IV S. Mate, A. Mansoori Preparing students for annual and other school & inter activities.
V A. Gope, M. Jose They will send notice collect entries arrange stage, Mike, water, mats etc. They will help Music Department in practice for programme
VI A.  Shrivastava, L. N. Sethia
VII D. Mehta, Jyoti Karade
VIII S. Shrivastav, R. Jain  
IX Sachine, N. Bedi, M. Hamilton  
X P. Shrivastava, P. Singh  
XI & XII M. Niyazi, Anshul  
CULTURAL COMMITTEE N. Khaneja, S. Soni, D. Vishwakarma  

 

Participation of students for annual and other activities. Sending notice collecting entries, arranging stage, mike, water, mats and practice.

I R. Naidu, Aditi
II Sanchita, Moumita
III R. Suryawanshi, R. Parmar
IV S. Mate, R. Pandey
V P. Ghai, Mousmi Sahu
VI Jyoti Karade
VII D. Mehta
VIII Aakansha Sharma
IX & X P. Singh , Sunita Naidu
XI & XII S. Maheshwari, J. Taneja
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION J.Fernandis, M. Pal, Vishal Maintaining record of winners and rank holders
  J. Fernandis Writing Certificate
Meeting Incharge Head- R. Moses, Member- S. Naidu Writing Min. of the meeting & sign of Teachers.
DISPATCH + FIRST AID BOX R. Nafde Filing Circulars and Dispatch
COMMITTEESS 2016 – 2017 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

EXCURSION COMMITTEE Name of Teachers Duty Assigned
  Vishal  Karmaker Planning About the trips, Picnics, Tours
  R. Suryawanshi  
  M. Pal  
  P. Shrivastava  
  M. Malviya  
  M. Niyazi  
  S. Maheshwari  
CORRIDOR DUTY Incharge head – P. Singh  
Ground  Floor A.  Shrivastav, Megha Thakur                                                                                         Looking after discipline in classrooms, Assigning corridor duties, same as above
1st  Floor O. P. Sahu, S. Maheshwari
2nd Floor J. Taneja, M. Niyazi, P. Shrivastav
Admin Block 2 Days (Bio) Same as Above
  2 Days (Phy)  
  2 Days (Chem)  
PRIMARY  FLOOR INCHARGE  Head – R. Sahay
Ground  Floor Moumita, Neha Khaneja All the Class Teachers from 1st to 5th will have lunch in their classes.
1st  Floor V. Pandre, S.Soni, P. Gagne, Mousmi Sahu
2nd Floor D. Vishvakarma, S. Sarkar
                                                      SUBJECT WISE COMMITTEES                                 Duty of All Subject Head
ENGLISH 6TH TO 12TH  

 

Points to be discussed in meeting on last working day by all committees alternate month submit agenda minutes discussion & conclusion of the meeting in writing by Head of the Subject Committees.

Discussion Points:- How to explain Chapter, detail of Text, Framing question, Grammar Part difficulties Facesed by student, teachers, Poor response, etc. Counseling counter parts regarding coverage of syllabus organizing various activities related to their Subject, (Seminar group discussion, quiz etc.) Making Projects in Sci., EVS, activity & Practical based teaching, Maths Lab activity etc.

Alternate month submit register to the       Co-ordinator Sir’s Signature if failed explanation in writing has to be given.

HEAD S. Bhasin
MEMBERS A. Shrivastav, M. Hamilton, S. Naidu
PRIMARY 1st to 5th
HEAD M. Jose
MEMBERS A.Mansoori, M. Mitra, A. Shukla, Harsha Yadav, S. Kaur
   
HINDI 6th to 12th
HEAD P. Singh
MEMBERS A. Bhargava, R. Jain, Jyoti karade
PRIMARY 1st to 5th
HEAD R. Sahay
MEMBERS S. Agrawal, S. Choudhary
   
SANSKRIT Head – R. Pandya
MEMBERS R. Jain, O. P. Sahu
PRIMARY V. Pandre
MEMBERS P. Malvia
   
MATHS 6th to 12th
HEAD S. Maheswari
MEMBERS M. Malvia, O.P. Sahu, S. Shrivasava, Seepika Sahu, A. Sharma, S. Wankhede
PRIMARY 1st to 5th
HEAD P. Ghai
MEMBERS S. Mate, H. Yadav
 

COMMITTEESS 2016 – 2017 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

SCIENCE 6th to 12th  
HEAD A.  Dekate  
MEMBERS K. K. Soni, M. Thakur, K. R. Shrivastav, R. Bihare, Uzma, Suchi Jain  
PRIMARY EVS       1st to 5th  
HEAD A. Gope  
MEMBERS R. Suryawanshi, A. Bapat, R. Pandey  
SO. SCIENCE 6th to 10th  
HEAD P. Shrivastav  
MEMBERS N. Bedi, L. N. Sethia, D. Mehta  
COMPUTER 6th to 10th  
HEAD S. Jain  
MEMBERS S. Sharma, S. Jain, P. Wankhede  
PRIMARY 2nd to 5th  Head S. Sarkar  
MEMBERS Mousmi Sahu  
SPORTS 6th to 12th  
HEAD M. Pal  
MEMBER K. Baghela  
PRIMARY Vishal Karmakar  
Fee Consection Committee Head – R. Moses  
Members M. Pal, J. Farnandis. V. Karmarkar,                  R. Sahay,  P. Singh, P. Shrivastav They will verify economy condition of applicant. They will verify academic performance.
GUIDANCE, COUNCELLING
ADOLLESCENCE EDUCATION
GIRLS M. Sao  
  S. Shrivastava  
  S. Maheshwari  
     
BOYS Mr. R. Moses  
  A. Dekate  
  K. K. Soni  
N.S.S.                                                                                                                                                     Duty
BOYS INCHARGE – Suneet Sharma  
GIRLS INCHARGE – Shivani Shrivastav
RED CROSS
9TH TO 12TH BOYS INCHARGE – S. Wankhede, L.N. Sethia, S, Jain They will Organize Various activities as per govt. calendar. Fix – 2 Days in a month for activities.
GIRLS INCHARGE – Anshul, J. Teneja, S. Bhasin
SCOUT & GUIDE
BOYS INCHARGE – K. K. Soni, Sunit Sharma  
GIRLS INCHARGE – M. Thakur                                                            M. Hamiltan, S. Naidu
Note :- All Committee Head can call for meeting to discuss and implement.
           

 

COMMITTEESS 2015 – 2016 NOTE – All Members will report to their Sub Committee head.

                                                         Head will report to School Co-ordinator

Scholarship Feeding 1st to 12th Duty of Head
HEAD (PRIMARY & SECONDARY) J. Fernandis Collecting form submitting in concern office attending meetings.
Members   All class teachers will be responsible to submit related data.

 

 

Getting data enter in compute (on line)

1ST  – 2ND   NEHA CHOUBEY
3RD – 4TH S. SARKAR
5TH J. FERNANDIS
6TH VIBHA SHRIVASTAV
7TH  – 8TH  SEEPIKA SAHU
9TH – 10TH SACHIN JAIN
11TH – 12TH  SUNIT SHARMA
ALL D.E.O. AND B.R.C. OFFICE ATTENDING MEETING CIRCULAR AND DATA SUBMISSION                     

                                                     HEAD – NOOR HEQUE

CASTE CERTIFICATE
HEAD M. MALVIA  
MEMBERS B. L. SOLAKHE, SAPNA NANDANWAR                R. BANDEWAR All class teachers will be responsible to submit related data.
ALL C.B.S.C. CORRESPONDENCE – HEAD –  R. NAFDE, R. MOSES
Note :- All Committee Head can call for meeting to discuss and implement.